← All $50k prop firms compared

Tradeify Review — $50k Futures Evaluation (2026)

★★★★½ 4.9/5

Tradeify's 50K Evaluation is a one-time-payment account — $165, or $116 with code GEMS, and no activation fee. Pass in as few as 3 trading days with a $3,000 profit target and keep 90% of profits once funded.

Tradeify $50k account (Select 50K) — key facts

Evaluation price$165 — 30% off with code GEMS, through Oct 15, 2026
Fee typeOne-time
PA activation fee$0
Profit target$3,000
Max drawdown$2,000 (EOD Trailing)
Minimum trading days3 days
Profit split90%
Max contracts4 Contracts / 40 Micros
Daily loss limitNone
PlatformsTradovate, TradingView, NinjaTrader, Quantower
Data feedsTradovate
InstrumentsES, NQ, YM, MES, MNQ, MYM, All CME Futures

Why traders pick it

Full review

The verdict up front: Tradeify is the one-time-fee, zero-activation account: $116 with code GEMS and not a cent more to reach funded. The price of that clean structure is a tight drawdown on this board — $2,000 EOD against a $3,000 target, a 1.5:1 demand.

Who it’s for — and who it isn’t

Best for: precise, high-conviction traders who rarely sit in drawdown and want no recurring fees, no activation surprise, and a 90% split from the first payout. If your equity curve is a staircase rather than a sawtooth, the $2,000 threshold is irrelevant and the $0 activation is pure saving.

Not for: anyone who scales into losers or trades size through volatility. A single bad NQ position can be $2,000 — on this account that is the whole allowance.

The rules that actually decide your outcome

Target $3,000 against a $2,000 EOD trailing drawdown, three qualifying days minimum, no daily loss limit, and up to 4 contracts or 40 micros. The EOD mechanic softens the tightness — the threshold only moves at the close — and no daily limit applies inside the $2,000 total allowance. This is a demanding risk envelope, deliberately so.

Cost to first payout — the real math

StepCost
Evaluation (code GEMS)$116
Activation fee$0
All-in to funded$116
Reset, up to 10 a month$109
Full price without a code$165

It is the highest entry cost here — and the only one with no second payment. Where Topstep’s $198 hides a $149 activation and DayTraders’ $110 includes a flat $5 activation, Tradeify’s number is the whole number. A failed attempt costs $109 to reset, up to ten times a month — far softer than re-buying, and softer than this account used to be.

Passing the 50k: five moves

Funded-account reality check

90% split from the first payout, $0 activation already banked, and EOD drawdown mechanics carried into the funded stage. Tradeify’s appeal is that nothing is deferred or tiered — what you paid is what it cost. Confirm current consistency and payout rules in their dashboard; this firm iterates its product line more often than the established names.

Against the field

Topstep matches the 90% split with the same drawdown room ($2,000) for $198 all-in — the direct competitor, and easier to pass. DayTraders pays 100% with $2,000 of room. Tradeify’s pitch is structural purity: one payment, no activation, EOD mechanics.

Pros & cons

Bottom line: the cleanest fee structure here, guarded by a strict risk envelope. Verified 25 September 2026.

Visit Tradeify →

Promo: 30% off with code GEMS, through Oct 15, 2026 — code GEMS

Ranked above Tradeify here: DayTraders — $110 all-in and 100% of profits.

FAQ

Is Tradeify legit?

Tradeify is an established futures prop firm offering CME evaluations on Tradovate, TradingView, NinjaTrader and Quantower with a published rulebook, a 90% profit split and no activation fee. As with any prop firm, verify the current rules and payout terms on their own dashboard before funding — those terms are theirs to change.

What does the Tradeify 50k cost?

$116 with code GEMS (through Oct 15, 2026), against a $165 list price, and no activation fee — the only $50k account we compare with no second payment to reach funded.

Why is the drawdown only $2,000?

Tradeify pairs a $3,000 target with a $2,000 end-of-day trailing drawdown and no daily loss limit — a deliberately strict risk envelope. It suits precise traders and punishes anyone who scales into losing positions.

How does Tradeify compare to Topstep at 50k?

Both pay 90%. Topstep costs $198 all-in with $2,000 of drawdown room; Tradeify costs $116 with $2,000 of room and no activation fee and no monthly subscription.

Prices verified from the firm’s website — last updated October 2026; promos may change without notice.
Not financial advice. We may earn a commission if you sign up through links on this page — it never affects the price you pay or our ranking. About & methodology · Privacy